Music Results Term 4 2018

ABRSM PRACTICAL RESULTS

DISTINCTION

ECCLES, Anna – Grade 3 Clarinet

HATTON, Abbey – Grade 3 Singing

HOLLAND, Taylin – Grade 5 Descant Recorder

KIM, Younsung – Grade 7 Violin

NTSOKOLO, Asemi – Grade 6 Singing

SAMPSON, Chloë – Grade 4 Singing

VAN OTTERLO, Mikaela – Grade 4 Double Bass

WHITTAL, Erica Whittal – Grade 6 Singing

WILLIAM, Uminathi – Grade 3 Singing

MERIT

CAWOOD, Asha – Grade 4 Piano

ECCLES, Anna – Grade 5 Descant Recorder

JEON, Jiho Jeon – Grade 4 Flute

JEON, Jiyoon – Grade 8 Violin

KüHN,  Emma – Grade 5 Jazz Piano

MTHEMBU, Olwethu – Grade 5 Piano

POULTER, Erin – Grade 5 Horn in F

PASS

DE VILLIERS, Simone – Grade 4 Piano

LAYMAN, Rebekah – Grade 3 Piano

MURRAY, Caelin – Grade 5 Clarinet

PETERS, Ameryn – Grade 7 Piano

SMITH, Nicola – Grade 3 Piano

THEORY

DISTINCTION

AKOODIE, Anisah – Grade 1

BANKS, Vivienne – Grade 5

BARBOSA, Gia – Grade 2

BIRCH, Kate – Grade 5

CALDWELL, Jenna – Grade 1

CAWOOD, Asha – Grade 2

DAVIS, Milahn – Grade 2

DE VILLIERS, Megan – Grade 4

DE VILLIERS, Simone – Grade 2

ESSACK, Zainab – Grade 1

GAFOOR, Jumanah – Grade 1

GREEN, Nikita – Grade 1

HASHIM, Iman – Grade 1

HATTON, Abbey – Grade 4

HLATSHWAYO, Viwe – Grade 1

LATIEF, Saar-rah – Grade 4,

LE ROUX, Shelby – Grade 3

MACEDO, Nina – Grade 2

PENGILLY, Sarah – Grade 2

PHILANDER, Sarah – Grade 5

PHILLIPSON, Emma – Grade 3

POULTER, Erin – Grade 4

RAINIER-POPE, Robyn – Grade 2

SAMPSON, Chloë – Grade 2

VAN DER MERWE, Tanya – Grade 5

VAN OTTERLO, Mikaela – Grade 3

WEPENER, Sara – Grade 3

WORTHINGTON-SMITH, Katherine – Grade 5

MERIT

ADAM, Naadirah – Grade 4

DAMMERT, Sarah – Grade 1

DANIELS, Carla Mae – Grade 4

DAVIDS, Jenna – Grade 4

DE VILLIERS, Kirsten – Grade 3

JENKINS, Ruby – Grade 5

KHAMAL, Ainslee – Grade 4

LAYMAN, Rebekah – Grade 2

LEE, Isabella – Grade 1

MTHEMBU, Olwethu – Grade 4

NAIDOO, Lia – Grade 4

NEW, Alex – Grade 4

OLAROGUN, Hannah – Grade 5

PEPUKAI, Tanatswa – Grade 3

PYPER, Jemma – Grade 3

ROOMES, Natasha – Grade 4

TOET, Leigh – Grade 5

WILLIAMSON, Rose – Grade 1

PASS

CASSIM, Nazia – Grade 1

DAVIDSON, Yakira – Grade 3

MURRAY, Caelin – Grade

OPPELT, Kathia – Grade 4

LCM RESULTS

LAWSON, Jade – Classical Saxophone, Grade 8, Distinction

TRINITY GUILDHALL PRACTICAL RESULTS

DISTINCTION

BANKS, Vivienne – Grade 6 Piano

BIRCH, Kate – Grade 5 Jazz Saxophone

CAROLESSEN, Megan – Grade 3 Violin

CATTERMOLE, Lara – Grade 6 Singing

CILLIERS, Bianca – Grade 8 Recorder

DAMON, Kim-Joy – Grade 8 Piano

DE VILLIERS, Simone – Grade 4 Recorder

ECCLES, Rebecca – Grade 3 Tuned Percussion

LE ROUX, Shelby – Grade 4 Violin

NEW, Alex – Grade 7 Clarinet

ORCHARD, Cassidy – Grade 6 Recorder

OLAROGUN, Hannah – Grade 6 Violin

PEPUKAI, Tanatswa – Grade 3 Drum Kit

PHILANDER, Sarah – Grade 6 Violin

SALONEN, Mia – Grade 7 Piano

SEPTEMBER, Emma – Grade 3 Piano

SEPTEMBER, Emma – Grade 6 Violin

TOET, Leigh – Grade 5 Violin

VAN DER MERWE, Tanya – Grade 6 Flute

WHITTAL, Erica – Grade 7 Violin

MERIT

BARNARD, Megan – Grade 5 Saxophone

CANNON, Tenille – Grade 6 Saxophone

DAMANE, Linomtha – Grade 5 Saxophone

DANIELS, Carla Mae – Grade 4 Drum Kit

HOLLAND, Taylin – Grade 6 Jazz Saxophone

LATIFF, Saar-rah – Grade 6 Violin

MACEDO, Nina – Grade 5 Guitar

PETERS, Ameryn – Grade 7 Clarinet

PYPER, Jemma – Grade 4 Clarinet

ROOMES, Natasha – Grade 6 Clarinet

SAMPSON, Chloë – Grade 4 Violin

TRINITY COLLEGE LONDON

PASS (60-74%)

DE VILLIERS, Kirsten – Grade 5 Jazz Saxophone

GILOWEY, Gemma – Grade 4 Saxophone

WALSH, Andrea – Grade 6 Saxophone