Staff

mgates

Michael Gates
Principal

Susan-Schnetler-Geography

Susan Schnetler
Deputy Principal (Academic)
Responsible for academic matters, admissions and scholarships.

Gillian-Blackshaw-Geography

Gillian Blackshaw
Deputy Principal (Pastoral)
Responsible for discipline, learner leadership and extra-curricular activities.

 

 

Academic Management Team

Deputy Head (Academics): Susan Schnetler
Head of Sciences and Mathematics Faculty: Graham Reggiori
Head of Languages Faculty: Lindsay De Klerk (Helene Swanson)
Head of Arts Faculty: Adrian Skelly
Head of Business and Life Skills Faculty: Linda Mallon
Head of Examinations: Biddy Cameron

Pastoral Management Team

Deputy Head (Pastoral): Gill Blackshaw
Head of Grade 12: Biddy Ryan
Head of Grade 11: Bernard Biermann
Head of Grade 10: Anita Marshall
Head of Grade 9: Rebecca Goble
Head of Grade 8: Susan Viljoen

Extra-curricular Management Team

Head of School Program: Renee Fourie
Director of Sport: Renee Scott
Director of Music: Jaco Goosen
Head of Learner Leadership: Zaandre Barrett-Theron
Head of Societies & Services: Olivia Herrendoerfer

Support Management Team

Operations Manager: Graeme Broster
Campus Manager: Myles Siebrits
ICT Manager: Francis Vogts
Finance Manager: Lynda Niddrie

Subject Heads

Accounting: Gian Marneweck
Afrikaans: Helene Swanson
Consumer Studies and Technology: Anita Marshall
Dramatic Arts: Adrian Skelly
Economic & Management Sciences: Gian Marneweck
English: Denise Campbell
French: Dominique Williams
Geography: Biddy Ryan
German: Renée Fourie
History: Cedric van Dyk
isiXhosa: Mavis Mase
Life Orientation: Perdita Norval
Life Sciences: Zargielay Rabeh
Mathematics: Paul van Koersveld
Music: Jaco Goosen
Natural Sciences: Graham Reggiori
Physical Sciences: Graham Reggiori
Visual Arts and Design: Jackie Chambers

 

Form Teachers

GRADE 12 GRADE HEAD: Ms B Ryan

E1 Ms H Swanson
E2 Ms T Brown
E3 Ms J Chambers
E4 Ms Z Rabeh
E5 Ms L Lawrence
E6 Ms N Cooper

GRADE 11 GRADE HEAD: Mr B Biermann

D1 Ms M Mase
D2 Ms J Oosthuizen
D3 Ms Ms M Langenhoven
D4 Mr G Alard
D5 Ms T Henry
D6 Mr J Hendricks

GRADE 10 GRADE HEAD: Ms A Marshall

C1 Mr P van Koersveld
C2 Ms K Gideon
C3 Ms N Dyonase
C4 Ms P Colly
C5 Ms K Thompson
C6 Mr G Marneweck

GRADE 9 GRADE HEAD: Ms R Goble

B1 Ms K Voskuil
B2 Mr W Haggard
B3 Ms H Marais
B4 Ms N Caesar
B5 Ms T Scharneck
B6 Ms L Keegan-White

GRADE 8 GRADE HEAD: Ms S Viljoen

A1 Ms E van As
A2 Ms J Campbell
A3 Ms M Paton
A4 Ms L Jacobs
A5 Ms F Blanc Marquis
A6 Ms D Campbell